PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

(in charge of the programme review - 2016)

C. Amatore           Sorbonne Univ., ENS, Paris, FR

D. Astruc               U-Bordeaux, FR

P. Braunstein        U-Strasbourg, Fr  

J.-C. Charpentier  ENSIC, U-Lorraine, Nancy, FR

B. Chaudret           INSA-Toulouse, FR 

J. Cossy                 ESPCI, Paris, FR 

O. Eisenstein         U-Montpellier, FR 

M. Fontecave        Coll. de Fr., CEA Grenoble, FR

J. Hoffmann          U-Strasbourg, FR

H. Kagan               U-Paris Orsay, FR

G. Guilpain            Arkema, Paris, FR

L. Leibler               ESPCI, Paris, FR

J. Livage               Coll. de Fr., Sorbonne Univ., Paris, FR

P. Maestro            Solvay, Brussels, BE

D. Mansuy            U-Descartes, Paris, FR

B. Meunier            U-Toulouse, FR 

R. Réau                 L’Air Liquide, Paris, FR

P. Robert              Michelin, Clermont-Fer., FR

M. Rohmer           U-Strasbourg, FR 

Ph. Sautet            ENS-Lyon, FR 

J.-P. Sauvage      ISIS, U-Strasbourg, FR

B. Abegaz,           African Acad. Sci., KE

M. Akashi,           U-Osaka, JP

R.G.W. Anderson Pdt, Science History Institute, USA

M. Antonietti       MPI Potsdam, DE

P. Bruce               U-Oxford, UK

C. Claver              U-Tarragona, ES

Kuiling Ding        SIOC,CAS, Shanghai, CN

A. Fischer             BASF, DE

E. Frackowiak     Polytech-Poznan, PL

J. Frechet             KAUST, Thuwal, SA

J. Hedrick            IBM, San Jose, USA

A. Hoveyda          Boston College, USA

O. Ikkala              U-AALTO, FI

Jung-Il Jin            Korea Uni, Seoul, KR  

P. Knochel           LMU, München, DE

S. Mann               U-Bristol, UK

L. Nazar               U-Waterloo, CA

R. Nolte                U-Nijmegen, NL

J. Rocha               U-Aveiro, PT

F. Separovic        U-Melbourne, AU

R. Sessoli             U-Florence, IT

M. Stevens          Imperial Coll., London, UK

H. Toma               U-São Paulo, BR

M. A. Brimble      IUPAC-Div III, NZ

P. Fedotov,           IUPAC-Div VI, RU

K-H. Hellwich       IUPAC-Div VIII, DE

J. Labuda             IUPAC-Div V, SK

T. Perun                IUPAC-Div VII, USA

J. Reedijk             IUPAC-Div II , NL

G.T. Russell         IUPAC-Div IV, NZ

M. Sözbilir           IUPAC-CCE, TR

C. Tollinche         IUPAC-CHEMRAWN, PR

R. Weir                 IUPAC-ICTNS, CA

B. West,               IUPAC-COCI, CA

A.K. Wilson,        IUPAC-Div I, USA